SPECIALS
HANDROLL
SIGNATURE HAND ROLL
$13.00spicy yellowfin tuna and spicy salmon, avocado, cucumber (set of 2)

CLASSIC HAND ROLL
$11.50spicy ground tuna and crab, avocado, cucumber (set of 2)

SAVORY HAND ROLL
$12.00eel and salmon skin, avocado, cucumber (set of 2)

VEGAN HAND ROLL
$11.50stir fry kimchi and grilled tofu topped with furikake, avocado, cucumber (set of 2)

VOLCANO HAND ROLL
$7.00spicy crab, spicy tuna, shrimp tempura, avocado eel sauce, spicy mayo

PHILLY HAND ROLL
$7.00salmon, cream cheese, avocado, cucumber, green onion, goma sauce

YELLOWTAIL HAND ROLL
$7.50cucumber, jalapeno, yuzu ponzu

ALBACORE HAND ROLL
$7.50avocado, cucumber, fried onion, green onion, garlic ponzu

CLASSIC MAKI
CRAB CALI
$12.008pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber

SALMON CLASSIC MAKI
$13.506pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber

TUNA CLASSIC MAKI
$13.006pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber

YELLOWTAIL CLASSIC MAKI
$14.006pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber

ALBACORE CLASSIC MAKI
$14.006pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber

EEL CLASSIC MAKI
$14.006pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber, eel sauce

CUCUMBER AVOCADO CLASSIC MAKI
$12.006pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber

SALMON SKIN CLASSIC MAKI
$13.506pc cut roll with cucumber, radish sprouts, pickled carrots, ponzu, eel sauce

CUCUMBER CLASSIC MAKI
$12.006pc cut roll with cucumber

VEGGIE CLASSIC MAKI
$13.006pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber, pickled carrot, wakame, radish sprout, crunchy garlic

AVOCADO CLASSIC MAKI
$12.006pc cut roll with avocado

SALMON CALI
$16.008pc cut roll with salmon, crab, avocado, cucumber, goma sauce

SPICY TUNA CLASSIC MAKI
$13.006pc cut roll with avocado, cucumber

SPECIALTY MAKI
SPICY TUNA
$17.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce, sriracha

DOUBLE SALMON
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with spicy crab, salmon tempura, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce, goma sauce

YELLOWTAIL
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with spicy tuna, cucumber, jalapeno, yuzu ponzu, crunchy garlic, sriracha

BLOOMING ONION
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with albacore, shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, ponzu, fried onions

RAINBOW
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with tuna, albacore, salmon, yellowtail, crab, avocado, cucumber

VOLCANO
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with spicy crab, spicy tuna, shrimp tempura, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce

SPICY TUNA TEMPURA
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with avocado, crispy onion, spicy mayo, eel sauce, sriracha

LEMON
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with tuna, salmon, avocado, lemon slices, ponzu, chili oil, shichimi

SHRIMP TEMPURA MAKI
$16.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with crab, avocado, spicy mayo

SHRIMP TEMPURA CRUNCH
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with crab, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce, tempura crunch

PHILLY
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with salmon, crab, cucumber, cream cheese, goma sauce

EEL
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with crab, avocado, cucumber, eel sauce

BAKED SALMON
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with spicy crab, shrimp tempura, cream cheese, spicy mayo, eel sauce

BAKED SCALLOP ROLL
$18.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with crab, baked scallop, masago, green onion, eel sauce, spicy mayo

DRAGON
$19.00Specialty 8pc cut roll with eel, shrimp tempura, crab, masago, avocado, cucumber, eel sauce, spicy mayo

HAWAIIAN
$17.00tuna, crab, avocado, cucumber, masago, spicy mayo, ponzu, green onion

TORNADO
$20.00WEST COAST
$18.00Specialty 6pc cut roll with salmon, crab, cucumber, avocado, masago, sesame soy paper, green onion, garlic ponzu (No rice/seaweed)

SNOW
$18.00Specialty 6 pc roll with Sesame Soy Paper, Crab, Spicy Tuna, Salmon, Shrimp Tempura, Spicy Mayo, Masago, Green Onion (No Seaweed)

NIGIRI
CARPACCIO
SASHIMI
SALMOM SASHIMI
$13.00Salmon Sashimi (3pc)

TUNA SASHIMI
$13.00Tuna Sashimi (3pc)

ALBACORE SASHIMI
$13.00Albarcore Sashimi (3pc) with garlic ponzu and fried onion

YELLOWTAIL SASHIMI
$13.00Yellowtail Sashimi (3pc)

9PC SASHIMI
$32.009pc Combination Sashimi

12 PC SASHIMI
$44.0012pc Combination Sashimi with tuna, albacore, salmon and yellowtail

POKE BOWL
SALMON POKE
$18.00Fresh greens, rice, crunch onions, furikake, avocado, wakame, crab, masago, apples, soy mustard

SPICY SALMON POKE
$18.00Fresh greens, rice, crunch onions, furikake, avocado, wakame, crab, masago, apples, soy mustard
TUNA POKE
$18.00Fresh greens, rice, crunch onions, furikake, avocado, wakame, crab, masago, apples, soy mustard

SPICY TUNA POKE
$18.00Fresh greens, rice, crunch onions, furikake, avocado, wakame, crab, masago, apples, soy mustard

POKE CUSTOM (PICK 2)
$22.00Build your own - Fresh greens, rice, crunchy onions, furikake, avocado, wakame, crab, masago, apples, soy mustard

TEMPURA
SOUP/NOODLE/SALAD
MISO SOUP
$6.00tofu, seaweed, chives, vegan broth

spicy mushroom soup
$7.00chili, miso, mushrooms, green onion

CHICKEN UDON
$17.00mushrooms, pan grilled chicken breast, shichimi

SHRIMP TEMPURA UDON
$18.00mushrooms, green onions, shichimi

CUCUMBER SALAD
$6.50cucumber, onion, chili pepper

MANGO SALAD
$8.00fish sauce, goma sauce, unripened mangoes

BEET SALAD
$14.00beets, avocado, edamame, wakame, carrot over fresh greens, mustard soy dressing

TOFU SALAD
$14.00avocado, wakame, pan gilled tofu, carrot over fresh greens, mustard soy dressing

SEAWEED SALAD
$14.00fresh seaweed, avocado, edamame, wakame, carrot over fresh greens, mustard soy dressing

SPICY MUSHROOM UDON
$18.00COLD SOBA
$16.00Cold soba noodle with green onion, radish, seaweed in tsuyu base

HOT STONE POT
KIMCHI BEEF
$19.00stir fried house kimchi with marinated ribeye served over crispy rice topped with fresh greens

KIMCHI CHICKEN
$18.00stir fried house kimchi with pan grilled chicken breast served over crispy rice topped with fresh greens

MASAGO
$18.00masago, crab cakes, pickled radish, wakame, stir fried kimchi, mushrooms over crispy rice

VEGGIE & BEEF
$19.00egg, zucchini, radish, carrot, mushroom, sprouts, marinated ribeye over crispy rice

VEGGIE & CHICKEN
$18.00egg, zucchini, radish, carrot, mushroom, sprouts, pan grilled chicken breast over crispy rice

VEGGIE & TOFU
$18.00zucchini, radish, carrot, mushroom, sprouts, pan grilled tofu over crispy rice

HOT ENTREE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI
$18.00pan grilled chicken breast over house teriyaki sauce served with rice and salad

CHICKEN KATSU
$18.00crispy panko chicken breast, house katsu sauce served with rice and salad

SALMON STEAK
$22.00pan grilled salmon over house teriyaki sauce, salad, served with rice

CHICKEN CURRY
$17.00onion, carrots, potato, chicken breast over rice

Side Curry
$8.00
SMALL BITES
CAULIFLOWER
$7.00Fried with light tempura batter

CHILI CAULIFLOWER
$8.00house chili garlic sauce

EDAMAME
$6.00
CHILI EDAMAME
$7.00house made chili garlic sauce

CHICKEN KARAAGE
$9.00chicken breast light tempura batter, spicy mayo

FRIED PORK SAUSAGE
$7.00fried pork sausage, dijon mustard

GYOZA (Fried Dumplings)
$13.50Fried Dumplings 6 pieces, choice of pork or beef

CHILI GYOZA (Chili Dumplings)
$14.50Dumpling (Pork Or Beef) Tossed In Chili Sauce

TOFU TERIYAKI
$7.00pan grilled tofu house teriyaki sauce

FRIES
$7.00
CHICKEN SKEWERS
$8.00chicken breast with house teriyaki sauce

SALMON SKEWERS
$12.00pan grilled salmon served with house teriyaki sauce

SPICY TUNA CRISPY RICE
$16.00jalapeno, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce, sriracha

SHISHITO PEPPER
$9.00house soy garlic black pepper

POTATO PANCAKE
$11.00carrot, onion, chives

KIMCHI PANCAKE
$12.00onion, bean spouts, chives, house made kimchi with mungbean batter

BAKED MUSSELS
$12.00baked mussels, spicy mayo, eel sauce, masago

BAKED SCALLOP SMALL BITE
$12.00crab with baked scallop, masago, green onion, eel sauce, spicy mayo

BRUSSEL SPROUTS
$8.50Fried brussel sprouts, eel sauce, topped with Parmesan cheese

RICE
$3.50Side of sushi rice

BAKED SALMON COLLAR
$14.00baked salmon collar served with house ponzu sauce

BAKED YELLOWTAIL COLLAR
$14.00baked yellowtail collar served with house ponzu sauce

SALMON KARAAGE
$13.00Tempura battered salmon

WOOD EAR MUSHROOM
$8.00Wood ear mushroom with chili powder, vinegar base

CUCUMBER SALAD
$6.50cucumber, onion, chili pepper

KIMCHI
$7.00
SOFT DRINKS
BEETS BY JAY (ABC JUICE)
$11.00beets, carrot, honey crisp, granny smith, lemon, ginger

FRESH ORANGE JUICE
$11.00fresh squeezed navel oranges

FRESH CARROT JUICE
$11.00
COKE
$3.50
COKE ZERO
$3.50
DIET COKE
$3.50
SPRITE
$3.50
FIJI
$3.50
COCONUT WATER
$5.00PERRIER
$4.00
PELLEGRINO
$4.00SANPELLEGRINO
$3.50HOT GREEN TEA
$3.50HOT YUZU TEA
$4.00GINGER ALE
$3.50
GINGER BEER
$5.50
APPLE JUICE SPARKING
$4.50
RAMUNE
$3.50Japanese Soda (6.76 fl oz bottle) Flavor: original, watermelon, peach, lychee, orange or strawberry

KIMINO Bottle
$9.00Kimino Japanese Sparkling Juice Beverage (8.45 fl oz bottle). Vegan, Gluten-Free and Soy-Free. Flavors: Mikan or Yuzu

CHI LYCHEE
$5.00
FELICE CREAM SODA
$4.00Felice White Cream Soda

FELICE MELON CREAM SODA
$4.00Felice Melon Cream Soda

STRAWBERRY MILK
$3.50CALPICO
$4.00
UCC COFFEE
$4.00UCC Can Coffee (337ml)

UCC GREEN TEA
$4.00
UCC OOLONG TEA
$4.00UCC KONA COFFEE
$4.00UCC MILK TEA
$4.00HOT HONEY GINGER TEA
$4.00MANGO CREAMY SODA
$5.00
UCC MATCHA LATTE
$5.00RED BULL
$5.00MELON CREAMY SODA
$5.00UCC BLACK COFFEE
$4.00















